Click here for a 5% discount on wine

 

League Tables, Fixtures & Results 2004

[League Tables] [1st XI Fixtures & Results] [2nd XI Fixtures & Results]

1st XI League Table
P
W
L
T
No Result
Conceded
Walkover
Wkts
Points
Droitwich
15
11
1
0
0
0
3
107
84
Kidderminster Victoria
15
11
2
0
0
0
2
95
78
Pershore
15
7
3
0
2
0
3
67
62
Evesham
15
7
4
0
1
1
2
89
55
Barnards Green
15
7
5
0
1
0
2
82
55
Stourbridge
15
7
5
0
3
0
0
97
45
Swindon
15
6
5
0
0
3
1
75
42
Bewdley
15
4
8
1
0
0
2
100
39
Old Elizabethans
15
5
9
0
0
0
1
107
36
Bromsgrove
15
5
9
0
0
0
1
95
36
Chaddesley Corbett
15
3
5
0
0
4
3
59
36
Barnt Green
15
3
2
0
0
7
3
40
36
Worcester
15
4
8
0
1
1
1
82
31
Redditch
15
3
7
1
3
0
1
74
30
Feckenham
15
2
7
0
2
4
0
46
14
Astwood Bank
15
1
6
0
1
6
1
34
13

 

2nd XI League Table
P
W
L
T
No Result
Conceded
Walkover
Wkts
Points
Kidderminster Victoria
15
12
1
0
2
0
0
105
74
Redditch
15
11
3
0
0
0
1
115
72
Bretforton
15
8
2
0
2
0
3
70
68
Halesowen
15
9
3
0
2
0
1
99
62
Barnards Green
15
7
6
0
1
0
1
91
49
Swindon
15
7
5
0
2
1
0
81
44
Droitwich
15
7
7
0
1
0
0
113
43
Stourbridge
15
6
7
0
0
1
1
91
42
Ombersley
15
6
8
0
1
0
0
111
37
Astwood Bank
15
6
9
0
0
0
0
86
36
Worcester
15
4
6
0
2
2
1
92
32
Bromsgrove
15
4
9
0
1
0
1
81
31
Feckenham
15
4
8
0
2
1
0
68
26
Barnt Green
15
3
7
0
1
2
1
65
25
Evesham
15
3
7
0
0
4
1
64
24
Bewdley
15
1
10
0
1
2
1
55
13

 

1st XI Fixtures & Results

 
Sunday 16th May
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Chaddesley Corbett (played 9/5/04)
Match Abandoned
Barnards Green v Kidderminster Victoria
Barnards Green (6) 216-7 (Boult 59* Golder 57) v Kidderminster Victoria (0) 215-9 (Pyke 86)
Barnt Green v Worcester
Match Conceded By Worcester
Bewdley v Pershore
Bewdley (0) 150-6 v Pershore (6) 155-10
Bromsgrove v Redditch
Bromsgrove (6) 199-6 (Chinn 50) v Redditch (0) 196-10 (Conlon 106, Hope 5-21)
Droitwich v Stourbridge
Droitwich (6) 165-6 v Stourbridge (0) 109-10 (Bryan 3-7, John 3-23)
Swindon v Evesham
Awaiting result
Feckenham v Old Elizabethans
Feckenham (0) 181-10 (Hopwood 5-35) v Old Elizabethans (6) 183-6 (Sprague 63)
Sunday 23rd May
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Kidderminster Victoria v Astwood Bank
Kidderminster Victoria (6) 177-1 (Roberts 76* Stevens 56) v Astwood Bank * (0) 173-8 (Freelander 5-49)
Worcester v Barnards Green
Worcester * (0) 235-8 (Symonds 67 Hooper 4-52) v Barnards Green (6) 236-5
Pershore v Barnt Green
Conceded By Barnt Green
Redditch v Bewdley
Redditch * (3) 233-7 (Humphries 62*) v Bewdley (3) 233-3 (Harris 73* Edwards 60))
Stourbridge v Bromsgrove
Stourbridge (6) 222-4 (Cooper 110* Meehan 50) v Bromsgrove * (0) 221-4 (Arnold 112* Billborough 55)
Evesham v Droitwich
Evesham * (0) 231-10 (Leighton 65 Irvine 56 Woodward 3-29) v Droitwich (6) 232-6 (Scott-Walker 54)
Old Elizabethans v Swindon
Old Elizabethans (0) 190-10 v Swindon * (6) 219-10 (Silk 87 Booth 3-18 Brinkley 3-26)
Chaddesley Corbett v Feckenham
Conceded By Feckenham
 
Sunday 30th May Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bank Holiday Weekend
Sunday 6th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Worcester
Barnards Green v Pershore
Barnt Green v Redditch
Bewdley v Stourbridge
Bromsgrove v Evesham
Droitwich v Old Elizabethans
Swindon v Chaddesley Corbett
Feckenham v Kidderminster Victoria
Sunday 13th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Pershore v Astwood Bank
Conceded By Astwood Bank
Redditch v Barnards Green
Redditch * (0) 194-7 (Gowley 53 Williams 3-20) v Barnards Green (6) 195-5 (Golder 105 Lostich 3-22)
Stourbridge v Barnt Green
Stourbridge * (6) 235-7 (Patel 66*) v Barnt Green (0) 166-10 (Hind 53)
Evesham v Bewdley
Evesham * (6) 244-9 (Horne 54) v Bewdley (0) 52-10 (Irvine 3-3)
Old Elizabethans v Bromsgrove
Old Elizabethans * (6) 277-5 (May 107 Tipper 53* Court 3-37) v Bromsgrove (0) 200-10 (Booth 3-39 Dorr 3-48)
Chaddesley Corbett v Droitwich
Conceded By Chaddesley Corbett
Kidderminster Victoria v Swindon
Conceded By Swindon
Worcester v Feckenham
Conceded By Feckenham
Sunday 20th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Redditch
Astwood Bank (0) v Redditch (0)
Barnards Green v Stourbridge
Barnards Green * (6) 215-9 (Boult 103) v Stourbridge (0) 171-8 (Cooper 56 Boult 4-35)
Barnt Green v Evesham
Conceded By Barnt Green
Bewdley v Old Elizabethans
Bewdley (6) (33 Overs) 186-9 (Gabon 70) v Old Elizabethans * (0) 237-2 (Sprague 79* Phillips 73 May 54)
Bromsgrove v Chaddesley Corbett
Bromsgrove * (0) 233-10 (Chinn 87 Edwards 63) v Chaddesley Corbett (6) 235-6 (Bayliss 81)
Droitwich v Kidderminster Victoria
Droitwich (6) 195-4 (Connor 69 Scott-Walker 56) v Kidderminster Victoria * (0) 194-10 (Wood 56 Johns 3-23 Rogers 3-23 Liden 3-43)
Swindon v Worcester
Swindon * (6) 268-6 v Worcester (0) 92-10
Feckenham v Pershore
Feckenham * (0) 242-8 (Monk 53 Wilks 4-33) v Pershore (6) 245-4 (Powers 85 Wilks 76)
Sunday 27th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Stourbridge v Astwood Bank
Match Abandoned
Evesham v Barnards Green
Evesham (6) 187-5 (Lewis 68 Granaki 61*) v Barnards Green* (0) 186-10 (Boult 103 Niblett 3-6)
Old Elizabethans v Barnt Green
Conceded By Barnt Green
Chaddesley Corbett v Bewdley
Conceded by Chaddesley Corbett
Kidderminster Victoria v Bromsgrove
Kidderminster Victoria (6) 242-10* (Kendall 3-51) v Bromsgrove (0) 100-10 (Evans 3-37)
Worcester v Droitwich
Worcester (0) 186-7 (McKay 68 Levy 58) v Droitwich (6) 159-5 (Cotterill 58*)
Pershore v Swindon
Conceded By Swindon
Redditch v Feckenham
Match Abandoned
Sunday 4th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Evesham
Astwood Bank (0) 191-10 (Bayley 61*) v Evesham * (6) 205-10
Barnards Green v Old Elizabethans
Barnards Green * (0) 206-8 (Ratcliffe 52* Sprague 4-24) v Old Elizabethans (6) 210-6 (May 52 Clark 3-28)
Barnt Green v Chaddesley Corbett
Awaiting Result
Bewdley v Kidderminster Victoria
Awaiting Result
Bromsgrove v Worcester
Bromsgrove * (6) 250-10 (Davies 99) v Worcester (0) 160-10 (Therburn 5-48 Edwards 3-18 Clinton 3-26)
Droitwich v Pershore
Droitwich (6) 226-1(Connor 106* Walsh 91) v Pershore * (0) 223-7 (Wilks 66)
Swindon v Redditch
Awaiting Result
Feckenham v Stourbridge
Awaiting Result
Sunday 11th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Old Elizabethans v Astwood Bank
Old Elizabethans (6) 165-5 v Astwood Bank * (0) 164-10 (Williams 50 Stanton 3-15)
Chaddesley Corbett v Barnards Green
Conceded By Chaddesley Corbett
Kidderminster Victoria v Barnt Green
Awaiting Result
Worcester v Bewdley
Worcester (6) 188-8 (Carter 71) v Bewdley * (0) 187-10 (Allen 77 Harris 56)
Pershore v Bromsgrove
Pershore (6) 197-3 (Bales 54 Powells 50* Clinton 3-18) v Bromsgrove * (0) 195-7 (Copps 108 Powells 3-35)
Redditch v Droitwich
Awaiting Result
Stourbridge v Swindon
Stourbridge (0) 190-9 (Bissell 67) v Swindon * (6) 191-10 (Patel 6-20)
Evesham v Feckenham
Awaiting Result
1
Sunday 18th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Barnards Green
Astwood Bank * (0) 188-9 v Barnards Green (FS18) (6) 111-2
Barnt Green v Bewdley
Barnt Green (6) 150-7 v 147-8 (0) Bewdley *
Bromsgrove v Droitwich
Bromsgrove * (0) 206-7 (Green 96) v 207-3 (6) Droitwich (Ledding 93 Rogers 64*)
Swindon v Feckenham
Conceded By Feckenham
Chaddesley Corbett v Kidderminster Victoria
Awaiting Result
Worcester v Pershore
Match Abandoned
Redditch v Stourbridge
Match Abandoned
Evesham v Old Elizabethans
Evesham * (6) 231-8 (Irvine 98 Hale 3-36) v 203-10 (0) Old Elizabethans (Boyle 52 Shaw 4-69 Narbett 3-36)
Sunday 25th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bewdley v Astwood Bank
Awaiting Result
Droitwich v Barnt Green
Conceded By Barnt Green
Feckenham v Bromsgrove
Awaiting Result
Barnards Green v Swindon
Barnards Green* (0) 255-7 (Golder 66 Brookes 56) v Swindon (0) 256-7 (Brookes 76)
Pershore v Chaddesley Corbett
Pershore (6) 178-6 (Howell 55 Perry 4-35) v Chaddesley Corbett * (0) 174-10 (Boden 65)
Stourbridge v Worcester
Stourbridge * (6) 208-7 v Worcester (0) 204-10 (Symonds 86)
Old Elizabethans v Redditch
Old Elizabethans * (6) 230-3 (Sprague 66 May 57) v Redditch (0) 210-8 (Davies 56)
Kidderminster Victoria v Evesham
Kidderminster Victoria * (6) 324-6 (Siwicki 84* Shaw 67 Mitchell 63) v Evesham (26) (0) 91-9
Sunday 1st August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Droitwich

Conceded By Astwood Bank

Barnt Green v Feckenham
Barnt Green (0) 209-9 (Ahmed 90) v Feckenham* (6) 213-5
Bromsgrove v Barnards Green
Bromsgrove * (6) 276-3 (Rose 157* Chinn 52) v Barnards Green (0) 222-9
Swindon v Bewdley
Swindon* (0) 289-9 (Whistlow 113) v Bewdley (6) 290-6 (Bayliss 116 Allen 58)
Chaddesley Corbett v Stourbridge
Chaddesley Corbett (6) 99-5 (Vorster 51) v Stourbridge* (0) 98-10 (Robinson 5-16 Boden 4-27)
Worcester v Old Elizabethans
Worcester* (6) 237-10 (Wilson 59) v Old Elizabethans (0) 224-10 (Stanton 51)
Redditch v Kidderminster Victoria
Awaiting Result
Evesham v Pershore
Awaiting Result
Sunday 8th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Feckenham v Astwood Bank
Conceded By Feckenham
Barnards Green v Barnt Green
Awaiting Result
Bewdley v Bromsgrove
Bewdley (0) 103-2 v Bromsgrove* (0) 100-9 (Gavin 4-8)
Droitwich v Swindon
Droitwich (6) 129-3 (Liden 82*) v Swindon * (0) 128-10 (Rogers 7-34)
Old Elizabethans v Chaddesley Corbett
Old Elizabethans *(0) 214-8 (May 83 Bishop 4-22) v Chaddesley Corbett (6) 216-6 (Page 69 Bishop 66*)
Kidderminster Victoria v Worcester
Kidderminster Victoria * (6) 310-6 (Stevens 71 Mitchell 67) v Worcester (0) 151-5
Pershore v Redditch
Pershore * (6) 256-4 (White 82) v Redditch (0) 142-10 (Howell 4-13)
Stourbridge v Evesham
Stourbridge * (6) 223-7 (Meehan 57 Gane 52) v Evesham (0) 121-10 (Spence 4-32)
Sunday 15th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Barnt Green
Awaiting Result
Bromsgrove v Swindon
Bromsgrove (6) 146-5 (Whichelo 3-25) v Swindon (0) 145-10 (Bissell 61 Bilbrough 4-33)
Barnards Green v Feckenham
Awaiting Result
Bewdley v Droitwich
Bewdley (6) 156-8 (Bayliss 65) v Droitwich (0) 155-9
Chaddesley Corbett v Worcester
Chaddesley Corbett (0) (30) 128-7v Worcester (6) 242-7 (Carter 107 Tarver 52 Page 4-47)
Redditch v Evesham
Awaiting Result
Kidderminster Victoria v Old Elizabethans
Kidderminster Victoria (6) 166-5 (Siwicki 61*) v Old Elizabethans (0) 163-5 (Grange 58*)
Pershore v Stourbridge
Match Abandoned
Sunday 22nd August 1.30pm start
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bromsgrove v Astwood Bank
Conceded By Astwood Bank
Swindon v Barnt Green
Awaiting Result
Bewdley v Feckenham
Bewdley* (0) 238-7 (Bayliss 70 Halcombe 65*) v Feckenham (6) 239-7 (Kings 100)
Droitwich v Barnards Green
Droitwich (6) 187-2 (Liden 81*Van Vuren 70) v Barnards Green* (0) 186-8 (Golder 65 Liden 3-23)
Redditch v Chaddesley Corbett
Redditch* (6) 256-5 (Allison 87 Davies 54) v Chaddesley Corbett (0) 172-10 (Boden 62 Busfield 3-25)
Evesham v Worcester
Evesham (6) 216-0 (Lewis 112* Shorey 86*) v Worcester* (0) 215-10 (Bayley 3-31)
Pershore v Old Elizabethans
Pershore (6) 133-0 (Riddings 70* Bales 60*) v Old Elizabethans * (0) 131-10 (Hawkes 3-25)
Stourbridge v Kidderminster Victoria
Stourbridge * (0) 164-6 v Kidderminster Victoria (6) 165-5
Sunday 29th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bank Holiday Weekend
Sunday 5th September 1.30pm start
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Swindon
Barnt Green v Bromsgrove
Feckenham v Droitwich
Barnards Green v Bewdley
Chaddesley Corbett v Evesham
Worcester v Redditch
Old Elizabethans v Stourbridge
Kidderminster Victoria v Pershore

2nd XI Fixtures & Results

 
Sunday 16th May
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Halesowen v Chaddesly Corbett
Halesowen (6) 244-5 (Birch 128) v Chaddesly Corbett (0) 168-10
Kidderminster Victoria v Barnards Green
Kidderminster (6) 345 (Stevens 99 Barrett 84 Sheriff 63) v Barnards Green (0) 173 (Amos 4-20)
Worcester v Barnt Green
Awaiting result
Ombersley v Bewdley
Ombersley (0) 138-9 (Cowdrey 3-12) v Bewdley (6) 224-6 (Manger 98)
Redditch v Bromsgrove
Redditch (6) 277-3 (Powell 106* Tongue 93 Freeman 53*) v Bromsgrove (0) 192-10 (Hansell 52 Mansfield 3-49)
Stourbridge v Droitwich
Stourbridge (0) 109-10 v Droitwich (6) 110-9
Evesham v Swindon
Evesham (6) 196-7 (Lloyd 61) v Swindon (0) 136-10 (Shorey 4-37)
Bretforton v Feckenham
Match Conceded By Feckenham
Sunday 23rd May
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Kidderminster Victoria
Awaiting Result
Barnards Green v Worcester
Barnards Green* (6) 208-7 (Hills 55) v Worcester (0) 202-10 (Jenever 57 Brown 4-31)
Barnt Green v Ombersley
Barnt Green* (6) 244-8 (Chandler 69 Knock 3-33) v Ombersley (0) 209-9 (Ringe 73 Wood 3-27)
Bewdley v Redditch
Awaiting Result
Bromsgrove v Stourbridge
Bromsgrove (6) 154-6 (Lake 74) v Stourbridge* (0) 153-10 (Lake 4-17)
Droitwich v Evesham
Droitwich (6) 111-2 (Garbett 58*) v Evesham* (0) 107-10 (Smith 3-18 Sneddon 3-23)
Swindon v Bretforton
Swindon* (0) 170-9 (Wassell 82) v Bretforton (6) 173-3 (Jones 67)
Feckenham v Halesowen
Feckenham (0) 169-10 (Mapstone 3-10 Hawker 3-20) v Halesowen* (6) 227-4 (Walsh 67 Roberts 66)
Sunday 30th May
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bank Holiday Weekend
Sunday 6th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Worcester v Astwood Bank
Ombersley v Barnards Green
Redditch v Barnt Green
Stourbridge v Bewdley
Evesham v Bromsgrove
Bretforton v Droitwich
Halesowen v Swindon
Kidderminster Victoria v Feckenham
Sunday 13th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Ombersley
Astwood Bank (0) 190-10 (Boycott 61 Brace 5-35) v Ombersley * (6) 266-5 (Brace 75 Shuck 55))
Barnards Green v Redditch
Barnards Green (0) 148-10 (Aymes 3-23) v Redditch * (6) 247-5 (Freeman 71* Aymes 70)
Barnt Green v Stourbridge
Awaiting result
Bewdley v Evesham
Conceded By Bewdley
Bromsgrove v Bretforton
Bromsgrove * (0) 262-4 (Davies 69) v Bretforton (6) 264-2 (Cross 97* Witts 87 Boulton 51)
Droitwich v Halesowen
Droitwich * (0) 206-8 (Haddock 64 Perkins 3-40) v Halesowen (6) 208-5 (Round 96 Roberts 66*)
Swindon v Kidderminster Victoria
Swindon (0) 184-10 (Amos 4-22) v Kidderminster Victoria* (6) 274-7 (Humphries 87 Sheriff 70)
Feckenham v Worcester
Feckenham * (0) 147-10 (Glasby 81) v Worcester (6) 151-2 (Carter 75*)
Sunday 20th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Redditch v Astwood Bank
Redditch * (6) 315-2 (Fowkes 130* Tongue 100) v Astwood Bank (0) 179-10 (Boycott 70 Hadley 3-8 Lostich 3-10 Harris 3-38)
Stourbridge v Barnards Green
Stourbridge * (6) 191-2 (Goodway 89* Biddle 80) v Barnards Green (0) 189-8 (Patel 3-27)
Evesham v Barnt Green
Evesham (6) 187-4 (Bayley 79) v Barnt Green (0) 185-10 (Howes 59 Bayley 4-33)
Bretforton v Bewdley
Bretforton * (6) 264-3 (Wilks 131) v Bewdley (0) 101-10 (Mills 52*)
Halesowen v Bromsgrove
Halesowen (0) v Bromsgrove (0)
Kidderminster Victoria v Droitwich
Kidderminster Victoria * (6) (42 Overs) (Humphries 61) 391-6 (Thomas 200) v (42 Overs) Droitwich (0) 234-3 (Garbett 125 Holliday 57)
Worcester v Swindon
Worcester * (0) 202-0 v Swindon (6) 208-6
Ombersley v Feckenham
Ombersley * (6) 54-3 v Feckenham (0) 53-10
Sunday 27th June
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Stourbridge
Astwood Bank (6) 254-4 (Clark 74* Boycott 68) v Stourbridge (0) 251-8* (Somer 115)
Barnards Green v Evesham
Awaiting Result
Barnt Green v Bretforton
Match Abandoned
Bewdley v Halesowen
Match Abandoned
Bromsgrove v Kidderminster Victoria
Match Abandoned
Droitwich v Worcester
Match Abandoned
Swindon v Ombersley
Match Abandoned
Feckenham v Redditch
Feckenham (6) 212-4 (Glasby 121*) v Redditch (0) 211-5* (Adley 69* Freeman 58)
Sunday 4th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Evesham v Astwood Bank
Evesham (0) 171-7 (Cutler 67 Dowd 3-10) v Astwood Bank * (6) 189-10 (Dowd 76 Tripper 7-44)
Bretforton v Barnards Green
Bretforton (6) (29) 165-3 (Jones 89*) v Barnards Green * (0) 163-7 (Hill 65*)
Halesowen v Barnt Green
Halesowen * (6) 254-6 (Everett 107 Fisher 73*) v Barnt Green (0) 184-10 (Kimberly 58 Ahmed 53 Roberts 4-12)
Kidderminster Victoria v Bewdley
Awaiting Result
Worcester v Bromsgrove
Worcester * (6) 173-10 v Bromsgrove (0) 104-10 (Agmal 4-8)
Ombersley v Droitwich
Ombersley * (6) 177-9 v Droitwich (0) 64-10
Redditch v Swindon
Redditch * (0) 219-10 (Powell 108 Eley 64 Davis 3-53) v Swindon (6) 220-7 (Birch 81 Davis 61 Haines 4-41)
Stourbridge v Feckenham
Stourbridge * (6) 273-4 (Goodway 94) v Feckenham (0) 184-6
Sunday 11th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Bretforton
Astwood Bank * (0) 64-10 v Bretforton (6) 65-1
Barnards Green v Halesowen
Barnards Green * (6) 263-5 (Doughty 77 Golder 66) v Halesowen (0) 125-10 (Harrison 5-12)
Barnt Green v Kidderminster Victoria
Barnt Green (0) 195-5 v Kidderminster Victoria * (6) 315-7 (Thomas 94 Amos 69)
Bewdley v Worcester
Awaiting Result
Bromsgrove v Ombersley
Bromsgrove * (0) 220-6 (Green 121 Lake 60*) v Ombersley (6) 224-7 (Collins 80*)
Droitwich v Redditch
Droitwich (0) 121-10 v Redditch * (6) 267-6
Swindon v Stourbridge
Swindon * (6) 210-10 v Stourbridge (0) 51-10 (Hickman 4-10)
Feckenham v Evesham
Awaiting Result
Sunday 18th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Barnards Green v Astwood Bank
Barnards Green * (6) 180-9 (Lewis 55) v Astwood Bank (0) 127-10 (Clark 51 Hill 5-7)
Bewdley v Barnt Green
Conceded By Bewdley
Droitwich v Bromsgrove
Droitwich (6) 255-8 (Rowley 92 Coterill 70 Harris 3-34) v Bromsgrove * (0) 253-6 (Lake 103)
Feckenham v Swindon
Match Abandoned
Kidderminster Victoria v Halesowen
Kidderminster Victoria (0) 140- 10 v Halesowen * (6) 189-10 (Hutchinson 82)
Ombersley v Worcester
Ombersley * (6) 160-9 v Worcester (0) 71-10
Stourbridge v Redditch
Awaiting Result
Bretforton v Evesham
Bretforton * (6) 199-6 (Bretforton 74*) v Evesham (0) 159-10 (Cutler 60)
Sunday 25th July
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Bewdley
Astwood Bank * (6) 269-6 (Clarke 105 Boycott 79) v Bewdley (0) 130-4 (Brown 60)
Barnt Green v Droitwich
Barnt Green * (6) 247-7 (Forester 83 Beasiff 3-25) v Droitwich (0) 212-10 (Ledding 105)
Bromsgrove v Feckenham
Bromsgrove (6) 131-0 (Hansell 72*) v Feckenham * (0) 128-10 (Jones 5-10 Ricketts 3-23)
Swindon v Barnards Green
Swindon (6) 192-1 v Barnards Green * (0) 190-6
Halesowen v Ombersley
Halesowen * (0) 299-8 (Fisher 115 Parry 60 Everett 53 Fitch 3-47) v Ombersley (0) 192-10
Worcester v Stourbridge
Worcester * (0) 195-6 (Oakley 87*) v Stourbridge (6) 198-8
Redditch v Bretforton
Redditch (6) 192-3 v Bretforton * (0) 190-10 (Jones 55*)
Evesham v Kidderminster Victoria
Evesham (0) 114-10 (Leighton 55 Singh 4-40) v Kidderminster Victoria * (6) 309-3 (Thomas 107)
Sunday 1st August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Droitwich v Astwood Bank
Droitwich (6) 167-6 (Hooper 50) v Astwood Bank (0) 162-10 (Boycott 55 Beavis 3-45)
Feckenham v Barnt Green
Feckenham (6) 165-6 v Barnt Green (0) 163-10 (Haines 5-30)
Barnards Green v Bromsgrove
Barnards Green (6) 206-7 v Bromsgrove (0) 203-10 (German 65 Hill 3-30)
Bewdley v Swindon
Awaiting Result
Stourbridge v Halesowen
Awaiting Result
Bretforton v Worcester
Conceded by Worcester
Kidderminster Victoria v Redditch
Kidderminster Victoria (6) 310-6 (Cook 146 Floodgate 70) v Redditch (0) 305-8 (Powell 159 Weaver 55)
Ombersley v Evesham
Ombersley (6) 78-2 v Evesham (0) 77-10
Sunday 8th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Feckenham
Astwood Bank * (6) 253-10 (Jagielski 115) v Feckenham (0) 151-10 (Bloomfield 80* Hussain 4-21)
Barnt Green v Barnards Green
Awaiting Result
Bromsgrove v Bewdley
Bromsgrove (6) 144-1 (Hansell 76*) v Bewdley * (0) 140-8 (Mills 53)
Swindon v Droitwich
Swindon * (6) 252-7 v Droitwich (0) 218-10
Halesowen v Bretforton
Halesowen (6) 177-3 (Everett 61) v Bretforton * (0) 176-10 (Jones 111 Hawker 5-30)
Worcester v Kidderminster Victoria
Worcester (0) 80-10 (Cook 5-28) v Kidderminster Victoria * (6) 322-8 (Thomas 113 Kimberlin 100* Jenever 4-51)
Redditch v Ombersley
Awaiting Result
Evesham v Stourbridge
Evesham * (6) 241-9 (Jackson 90) v Stourbridge (0) 172-10 (Hutton 3-8 Leighton 3-20)
Sunday 15th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Barnt Green v Astwood Bank
Barnt Green* (0) 190-8 (Jackson 51* Jagielski 3-41 Clayton 3-42) v Astwood Bank (6) 192-4 (Boycott 70* Wood 3-32)
Swindon v Bromsgrove
Swindon* (6) 99-3 v Bromsgrov e (0) 98-10 (Cadwallader 4-7)
Feckenham v Barnards Green
Match Abandoned
Droitwich v Bewdley
Droitwich* (6) 196-10 (Escott 3-24 Ross 3-54) v Bewdley (0) 175-10 (Thomas 4-32 Smith 3-36)
Worcester v Halesowen
Match Abandoned
Evesham v Redditch
Conceded By Evesham
Bretforton v Kidderminster Victoria
Match Abandoned
Stourbridge v Ombersley
Stourbridge (6) 162-5 v Ombersley * (0) 157-9 (Shuck 60 Patel 4-9)
Sunday 22nd August 1.30pm start
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Astwood Bank v Bromsgrove
Astwood Bank* (6) 203-9 (Clarke 50) v Bromsgrove (0) 192-10 (Bowes 6-12)
Barnt Green v Swindon
Awaiting Result
Feckenham v Bewdley
Feckenham* (6) 195-6 (Glasby 67) v Bewdley (0) 184-10 (Bloomer 3-40)
Barnards Green v Droitwich
Barnards Green (0) 177-10 (Hill 53) v Droitwich* (6) 218-5 (Garbett 93)
Halesowen v Redditch
Awaiting Result
Worcester v Evesham
Conceded By Evesham
Bretforton v Ombersley
Bretforton* (6) 261-5 (Jones 142) v Ombersley (0) 130-4
Kidderminster Victoria v Stourbridge
Kidderminster* (6) 284-6 (Wood 106 Amos 105) v Stourbridge (0) 178-7 (Biddle 56)
Sunday 29th August
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Bank Holiday Weekend
Sunday 5th September
Results ( * denotes batting first )
Swindon v Astwood Bank
Bromsgrove v Barnt Green
Droitwich v Feckenham
Bewdley v Barnards Green
Evesham v Halesowen
Redditch v Worcester
Redditch v Worcester
Stourbridge v Bretforton
(Venue to be reversed at Stourbridge Request)
Ombersley v Kidderminster Victoria

[ back to top of page ]

 

 

 

 

Web master:Clare Marsh - e-mail: clare.marsh@worcs-sundaycricket.co.uk