Click here for a 5% discount on wine

 

Honours 2006

Batsmen who score centuries, and Bowlers taking five wickets will be listed in Honours 2006.

1st XI BATTING 1st XI BOWLING
James Carter (Worcester) 183 C. Whyte (Coombswood) 6-45
R. McCard (Barnards Green) 172* R. Thompson (Barnards Green) 5-22
R. Bradley (Stourbridge) 163*

Milne (Kidderminster) 5-24

Sam McNally (Old Elizabethans) 156* R. Treadwell (Droitwich) 5-26
S. Macey (OE's) 153 Rose (Redditch) 5-30
E. McCarthy (Redditch) 151 Todd Henderson (Swindon) 5-31
Jack Williams (Redditch) 150* M. Patel (Stourbridge) 5-32
Jamie Boyle (Old Elizabethans) 150 J. Rose (Bromsgrove) 5-47
Phelan (Redditch) 148
J. Boyle (Old Elizabethans) 142*
Gailey (Redditch) 142
W. Mwayenga (Worcester) 140
Jordan Rose (Bromsgrove) 134*
Newport (Barnt Green) 132
Musk (Stourbridge) 118
Evan Macarthy (Redditch) 118
Bhatia (Kidderminster) 117*
M. Bradley (Swindon) 117
Simon Macey (Old Elizabethans) 117
McCarthy (Redditch) 114*
W. Griffiths (Stourbridge) 114*
S. Marshall (Evesham) 114*
Craig Wood (Kidderminster) 113
A. Gailey (Redditch) 112*
Simon Macey (Old Elizabethans) 109
W. Mwayenga (Worcester) 107
Jordan Rose (Bromsgrove) 106
G. Lewis (Bewdley) 105
M. Perkins (Swindon) 104*
P. Bryan (Droitwich) 103
A. Kolb (Droitwich) 100*
2nd XI BATTING 2nd XI BOWLING
M. Brace (Kidderminster) 187 O. Nazir (Studley) 6-9
O. Nazir (Studley) 157* O. Swift (Ombersley) 5-4
Darren Andrews (Kidderminster) 153* Boswell (Coombswood) 5-26
P. Boycott (Astwood Bank) 142* S. Haines (Feckenham) 5-35
J. Nazir (Studley) 135 A. Shah (Kidderminster) 5-37
T Ali (Worcester) 133 S. Gould (Swindon) 5-38
Anshuman (Barnards Green) 133 A. Bray (Studley) 5-50
Nasir (Redditch) 129* R. Colwell (Coombswood) 5-55
S. Jagielski (Astwood Bank) 128
A. Miller (Kidderminster) 125*
E. Burch (Swindon) 124
Raza (Worcester) 123
A. Kimberlin (Kidderminster) 121*
D. Wardle (Kidderminster) 121
Matt Layton (Kidderminster) 119
G. Eley (Redditch) 118
Axel (Redditch) 118
C. White (Coombswood) 115*
Steve Williams (Barnards Green) 115*
Perkins (Ombersley) 113*
R. Stokes (Reddicth) 111
S. Clarke (Astwood Bank) 111
M. Ibrar (Worcester) 106*
O. Nazir (Studley) 104*
A. Kimberlin (Kidderminster) 103
M. Colwell (Coombswood) 102
C. Pyke (Kidderminster) 101